side banner

2009

 

Date

Time

Degree/Order

Organization

Contact

Location

2009

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, March 07

8:30 a.m.

 

 

 

 

7:00 p.m.

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Royal Master

Select Master

 

Keystone Chapter No. 56

 

 

 

 

Valley Council No. 27

Dennis Ward

sbyrb@juno.com

Keystone Chapter No. 56

Valley Council No. 27

2888 Arrowhead Avenue,

San Bernardino

Saturday,
March 14

9:00 a.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

 

Ventura Council No. 15

Fred Ervast

fastfinn@verizon.net

Ventura Council No. 15

428 E. Santa Clara Street

Ventura

 

Saturday,
March 14

8:00 a.m.

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Signet Chapter No. 57

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Signet Chapter No. 57

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys, CA

Saturday, March 14

7:00 a.m.

 

7:30 a.m.

 

 

 

11:15 a.m.

Coffee/Donuts

 

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

 

Lunch

 

Royal Arch Degree

 

27th Royal Arch District

Fred Kleyn

fkleyn@cox.net

San Diego Scottish Rite Center

San Diego Chapter No. 61

1895 Camino del Rio S

San Diego, 92108

 

 

 

Saturday,

March 14

9:00 a.m.

Mark Master

Past Master

 

Shasta Chapter No. 9

Myron Tisdel

mtisdel@kixe.org

Shasta Chapter No. 9

195 Masonic Avenue

Redding, CA

 

Saturday, March 14

7:00 a.m.

 

 

8:00 a.m.

 

 

 

11:45 a.m.

 

1:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m.

Coffee/Donuts

Registration

 

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

 

Lunch

 

Royal Arch Degree

 

Royal Master

Select Master

 

North Bay York Rite

Naval Chapter No. 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

King Solomon's No. 29

Russ Morgan tehama@pacbell.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Barrett

bbarrett332@hotmail.com

Bill Tool Springtime Festival

101 Temple Way

Vallejo, CA 94591

 

 

 

Thursday,

March 19

6:30 p.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

 

27th Royal Arch District

Dave Hollowell

dchollowell@msn.com

 

San Diego Scottish Rite Center

San Diego Council No. 23

1895 Camino del Rio S

San Diego, 92108

 

Thursday, March 19

6:30 p.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

Cryptic Arch 16

Fred Kleyn

fkleyn@cox.net

Dick Covert

uglidedc@cox.net

Escondido Masonic Center

1331 S Escondido Blvd

Escondido, 92025

 

Saturday, March 21

7:30 a.m.

 

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Woodland Chapter No. 46

Tom Krummell

tomcat5@tomsvw.com

Woodland Masonic Temple

Woodland Chapter No. 46
228 Palm Avenue

Woodland , CA 95695

Saturday,

March 21

 

9:00 a.m.

Order of Red Cross
Order of Malta

Order of the Temple

 

St. Bernard Commandery No. 23

Dennis Ward

sbyrd@juno.com

St. Bernard Commandery No. 23

2888 Arrowhead Avenue

San Bernardino, CA

Saturday, March 21

7:30 a.m.

 

 

8:45 a.m.

 

8:50 a.m.

9:00 a.m.

10:15 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

 

12:00 p.m.

 

1:00 p.m.

 

Coffee/Donuts

Registration

 

Welcome

 

Open Chapter
Mark Master

Past Master
Most Excellent Master

 

Lunch

 

Royal Arch Degree

Sacramento-Sierra York Rite Association

Douglas W. Young

 

Donald Jackson

Dpjack55@gmail.com

Royal Arch Festival

Director: Douglas W. Young, P.M.

 

Woodland Masonic Temple

Woodland Chapter No. 46
228 Palm Avenue

Woodland, CA 95695

Monday,

March 23

 

7:30 p.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

 

Omega Council No. 11

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

 

Omega Council No. 11

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

 

Tuesday,

March 24

 

7:00 p.m.

Most Excellent Master

 

Kern River Chapter No. 162

Tom McKinney

tommckinney@mchsi.com

 

Kern River Chapter No. 162

562 James Road

Kernville

 

Saturday, March 28

7:00 a.m.

 

8:00 a.m.

 

 

11:45 a.m.

 

1:00 p.m.

 

Coffee/Donuts

 

Order of Red Cross
Order of Malta


Lunch

 

Order of the Temple

North Bay York Rite

Russ Morgan tehama@pacbell.net

Bill Tool Springtime Festival

101 Temple Way

Vallejo , CA 94591


Saturday,

April 04

1:00 p.m.

 

1:15 p.m.

Registration

 

Royal Master

Select Master

 

Sacramento-Sierra York Rite Association

Tom Krummell

Tomcat5@tomsvw.com

 

Roseville Masonic Temple

Roseville Council No. 54

235 Vernon Street

Roseville

Saturday,

April 04

8:00 a.m.

Order of Red Cross

Order of Malta

Order of the Temple

 

Los Angeles Commandery No. 9

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Los Angeles Commandery No. 9

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

Saturday,

April 04

9:00 a.m.

Order of Red Cross

Order of Malta

Ventura Commandery No. 18

John Argue

mayfieldpark@aol.com

 

Ventura Commandery No. 18

482 East Santa Clara Street

Ventura

 

Saturday,

April 18

9:00 a.m.

Order of the Temple

St. Omer Commandery No. 30

Chuck Williams

n6cw@cox.net

 

St. Omer Commandery No. 30

16 East Carrillo Street

Santa Barbara

 

Wednesday,

April 22

6:30 p.m .

Mark Master

Past Master

 

Howard Chapter No. 14

Randy Downey

oldmandowney@msn.com

Signet Chapter No. 57

2500 Masonic Drive
San Jose

 

Saturday,

May 9

8:15 a.m.

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Palo Alto Chapter No. 93

Bill Price

rosefairys@aol.com

Palo Alto Chapter No. 93

461 Florence Street

Palo Alto

Saturday,

May 16

9:00 a.m.

Order of Red Cross

Order of Malta

Order of the Temple

 

Palo Alto Commandery No. 47

Bill Price

rosefairys@aol.com

Palo Alto Commandery No. 47

461 Florence Street

Palo Alto

Saturday,

June 13

8:00 a.m.

 

 

9:00 a.m.

 

 

11:30 a.m.

 

12:30 p.m.

Registration, Coffee & Doughnuts

 

Order of Red Cross

Order of Malta

 

Lunch

 

Order of the Temple

 

Sacramento-Sierra York Rite Association

Ricky Lawler

Rlawlerx5@

Infostations.com

Sacramento Masonic Temple

1123 J Street

Sacramento

Saturday,

June 13

8:00 a.m.

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Signet Chapter No. 57

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Signet Chapter No. 57

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

Monday,

June 22

7:30 p.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

 

Omega Council No. 11

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

 

Omega Council No. 11

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

Saturday,

June 27

8:30 a.m.

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Comptche Outdoor

Guy Chalmers

 

Comptche Outdoor Degree Association

Tunzi Ranch

50 Lohrrman Lane,

Petaluma, CA 94952-3609

Saturday,

July 11

8:00 a.m.

Order of Red Cross

Order of Malta

Order of the Temple

 

Los Angeles Commandery No. 9

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Los Angeles Commandery No. 9

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

Saturday, September 19

7:00 a.m.

 

7:30 a.m.

 

 

 

11:15 a.m.

Coffee/Donuts

 

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

 

Lunch

 

Royal Arch Degree

 

36th Royal Arch District

Tom Handell tomhandell@cox.net

Escondido Masonic Center

1331 S Escondido Blvd

Escondido, 92025

 

 

 

Wednesday, September 23

6:30 p.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

Cryptic Arch 16

Fred Kleyn

fkleyn@cox.net

San Diego Scottish Rite Center

San Diego Council No. 23

1895 Camino del Rio S

San Diego, 92108

 

Saturday,

September 26

8:00 a.m.

Mark Master

Past Master

Most Excellent Master

Royal Arch Degree

 

Signet Chapter No. 57

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Signet Chapter No. 57

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

Monday,

September 28

7:30 p.m.

Royal Master

Select Master

 

 

Omega Council No. 11

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Omega Council No. 11

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

Saturday,

October 10

8:00 a.m.

Order of Red Cross

Order of Malta

Order of the Temple

 

Los Angeles Commandery No. 9

Don Spencer

Dspen39087@aol.com

Los Angeles Commandery No. 9

14750 Sherman Way

Van Nuys

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright 2001-2011
Grand York Rite of California
Reviewed/Revised: Tuesday, March 01, 2011

For further information regarding this Grand York Rite page
please email updates to Chapter Web Master .